art history pelican
Ukrainian Art Gallery
Painting for sale, original painting : Bullfinches 2005 oil on canvas: Ilicheva Natalya: Landscape paintings
 
HOME
ABOUT
ART BY ORDER
PORTRAITS
DISCOUNT
TERMS OF USE
FAQ
LINKS
YOU CART
HOME BOOKMARK Contact Us
Ukrainian Art Gallery
  
We delivery worldwide
Last supplies:   · for the last 3 days    · for the last week    · for the last month
Fine Art Category

· Abstract, Avant-garde
· Cathedral & Church
· Flowers and animals
· Folk paintings
· History paintings
· Jewish art
· Landscape paintings
· Mythology paintings
· Nude art paintings
· People, Portrait
· Realism paintings
· Religious theme
· Sculpture
· Seascape (Marine)
· Soviet Art collection
· Still Life (Flowers)
· Still Life paintings
· Street Scene paintings
· Surrealism paintings
· Ukraine in art

Discount

new Portrait from photo

new Reproductions


Fine art Artists

· Akishina Anna
· Antonova Yana
· Beketova Evelina
· Chaus Victor
· Chaus Victoria
· Chekaviy Sergey
· Chursin Victor
· Chursina Vera
· Demenko Anatoliy
· Dobrodiy Alexandr
· Galchanskiy Sergey
· Galkin Grigory
· Ganich Yuri
· Ganotsky Vasiliy
· Glubka-Prots Irina
· Gorbova Natalya
· Grishin Gennady
· Grosh Valentina
· Gruznovsky Oleg
· Ilicheva Natalya
· Ivanova Maria
· Kakalo Oleksej
· Kamenna Lesya
· Kamyshnyi Yuriy
· Karpova Inessa
· Klemenev Anton
· Klimenshiev Ivan
· Koltun Vadim
· Konotop Victor
· Kozlova Lesya
· Krasna Tatyana
· Kuzmenko Olga
· Kuznetsov Mikhail
· Lavrenyuk Vladimir
· Lelechenko Nadya
· Levchynski Ivan
· Lisnicha Olena
· Litvinov Alex
· Makovkin Evgeny
· Monsevich Violetta
· Muradow Asror
· Panov Vyacheslav
· Petrov Alexander
· Petrova Natalia
· Pidvysotska Yaroslava
· Pogorelov Igor
· Pogrebnoy Artem
· Polyakov Sergey
· Polyaschenko Tatyana
· Postaschuk Oksana
· Povoroznyuk Svetlana
· Raska Petro
· Romaeva Svetlana
· Romanova Viktoriya
· Ruban Sergey
· Shevchuk Alexander
· Shulgan Alexander
· Sirotenko Yuri
· Sulimenko Petr
· Sytnik Pavlo
· Tanpeter Zinaida
· Tertichniy Anatoliy
· Tsuhorka Oleksandr
· Unknown artist
· Vjatkin Alexander
· Voronin Vladimir
· Vovk Sergey
· Yablonskaya Olga
· Yakhin Ildan
· Yakunin Nikolay
· Zuyev Mikhail



In blue coat
2003 oil on canvas

Radial
1999 oil on canvas



Fine art Artists

· acryl
· batik
· clue color
· gouache
· mixed media
· oil
· pastel
· pencil
· tempera
· watercolor

· canvas
· cardboard
· fiberboard
· paper



Bullfinches
2005 oil on canvas

Artist: Ilicheva Natalya
Category: Landscape paintings
Sizes:
11"x12.9" - 28x33cm
shipping (2 - 4 weeks)
express shipping
SOLD

Read more about Shipping >>
Read more about Packing >>



Fragment 1:

Fragment 2:

     
         



ORIGINAL ARTWORK

The Certificate of Authenticity
verifies the originality of
all art works represented at
Visual Art Gallery | Ukrainian-Art.com
Certificate of Authenticity

If you have any questions Contact Us:

Contact Form

Toll Free (USA and Canada):



8:00am - 3:00pm CT Monday - Friday

Buy with Confidence be assured that Ukrainian-Art.com
is committed to making your buying experience safe, enjoyable and easy.


new fine art artist

  · Postaschuk Oksana
  · Glubka-Prots Irina
  · Pogorelov Igor
  · Ivanova Maria


Your Portrait for commission
discount of 5%

Fine Art Gallery News

Interesting proposition for our clients

You can order the portrait of your family, friends, relatives, colleagues or your own by sending us a photo. Our artists will perform high quality work of any size and composition according to your wishes. We are waiting for your orders.


Paintings - Lelechenko Nadya.

Each master has his own material, which he feels in the best way. And if some artists consider a pastel impractical I see in using of it a lot of advantages that give an opportunity to transfer movement of soul.


We're glad to present you the artworks of Yana Antonova.

Strength of her idividuality in painting style is being revealed in combination of realistic elements of an image with figurative and symbolyc conception of painting and delicate feeling of pictorial and plastic expressiveness.


Ukrainian art gallery glad to present you the new oil paintings of Alex Litvinov.

Nowadays abstract representation of thoughts is in fashion; essential principles of classic painting have passed to the background. We are convinced that this situation is inadmissible. Litvinov basically paints on biblical, mythical and historical themes.


www.Portret.com.ua - Portrait From Photo For Commission

 

Home        Portrait from photo     Horses portraits      Art for commission     Discount     Testimonials     Site Map     Art Links


Contact Us | Terms of use
HavART.com © 2002-2007 All rights reserved. Havart.com ® - Ukrainian-Art.com


Most 20 popular query:
 

Last News about Fine Art:
 

FS: Art History Catalogue PZ      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... very good copy. $75.00. (Slive, S, Inv # 12396) Slive, Seymore. DUTCH PAINTING,
1600-1800 (PELICAN HISTORY OF ART). Yale University Press, 1995 (new ==cloth==).
$54.00. (Smejkal, F., Inv # 8760) Smejkal, Frantisek. LE DESSIN SURREALISTE. ...

 

Moe's Books Art History List, RZ      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Fine, with dust jacket. $49.50. (Slive, S, Inv # 12396) Slive, Seymore. DUTCH
PAINTING, 1600-1800 (PELICAN HISTORY OF ART). Yale University Press, 1995 (new
cloth). $54.00. (Smejkal, F., Inv # 8760) Smejkal, Frantisek. ...

 

Professor Peter Erik Lasko (1924-2003)      Group: alt.obituaries
... His particular interest in the technology of medieval metalwork led to his being
commissioned, by Pevsner, as general editor of the series, to write the volume in
the Pelican History of Art on Ars Sacra 800-1200 (1972), which is his ...

 

MBR: The Art Shelf      Group: alt.books.reviews
... reading especially for art critics and art history students, seeking to better
understand both their knowledge base and their descriptive vocabulary of the great
works they view. Savannah Sketchbook Jeffrey Eley Pelican Publishing Company ...

 

FS: Art History, Part 2      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... very good copy. $75.00. (Slive, S, Inv # 12396) Slive, Seymore. DUTCH PAINTING,
1600-1800 (PELICAN HISTORY OF ART). Yale University Press, 1995 (new ==cloth==).
$54.00. (Smejkal, F., Inv # 8760) Smejkal, Frantisek. LE DESSIN SURREALISTE. ...

 

John Shearman, art historian      Group: alt.obituaries
... One book project which will not now see the light of day is the volume originally
planned as part of the Pelican History of Art on Quattrocento painting in Italy.
Shearman kept a lively interest in the Quattrocento throughout his career. ...

 

Books Arranged by Subject. 25% off orders >$20usa.      Group: ny.forsale
... Spa. & Byzantine $29.95 p ex Paintings Art Chinese Kibi In China $4.95 p vg Traditional
Chinese $4.95 p vg Textile Design Art History Art: History of; vol 1 $19.95 p vg
and vol2 Art History History of Art 2nd ed. $14.95 h vg Pelican Hist. ...

 

FS: Moe's Books Art History Catalog (MZ)      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... very good copy. $75.00. (Slive, S, Inv # 12396) Slive, Seymore. DUTCH PAINTING,
1600-1800 (PELICAN HISTORY OF ART). Yale University Press, 1995 (new cloth). $54.00.
(Smejkal, F., Inv # 8760) Smejkal, Frantisek. LE DESSIN SURREALISTE. ...

 

Moe's: Art History Catalog      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... very good copy. $75.00. (Slive, S, Inv # 12396) Slive, Seymore. DUTCH PAINTING,
1600-1800 (PELICAN HISTORY OF ART). Yale University Press, 1995 (new cloth). $54.00.
(Smejkal, F., Inv # 8760) Smejkal, Frantisek. LE DESSIN SURREALISTE. ...

 

USED BOOKS (take an extra 15% of anything) * * * * *      Group: misc.forsale
... Watercolors Ital. Spa. & Byzantine $29.95 p ex Paintings Art Chinese
Kibi In China $4.95 S vg Traditional Chinese $4.95 p vg Textile Design
Art History Vanguard $29.95 h vg Pelican Hist. of Art ...

 

MBR: The Artbook Shelf      Group: alt.books.reviews
The Artbook Shelf Micro Art Roberto Dabdoub Pelican Publishing PO Box 3110, Gretna,
LA 70054 1589800737 $19.95 1 ... Of Tom Lea is a welcome and enthusiastically recommended
contribution to personal and academic American Art History collections ...

 

AP Obits--5/31      Group: alt.obituaries
... of fine art and music. While there he wrote "Ars Sacra," about metalwork
and ivory carving from the ninth century to the 12th, for the Pelican
History of Art series. Lasko was made a Companion ...

 

Byzantine Book Request      Group: soc.history.medieval
... Era" from the Oxford World of Art series, Steven Runciman's "Byzantine Style and
Civilization" from Pelican's Style and Civilization series, and John Beckman's
"Early Christian and Byzantine Art" from the Pelican History of Art Series. ...

 

medieval history discussion      Group: soc.history
... this topic. I have read some of Emile Male's art history and found a
scrap of information in the Pelican book of medieval iconograpy, but
that is it. My address is st902...@pip.cc.brandeis.edu

 

Japanese painting books?      Group: rec.arts.fine
... classes. That's where I first encountered them. Probably the best survey
I ever read was "Japanese Art and Architecture" from the Pelican History
of Art series, but it is apparently out of print.

 

Used Books (Arranged by Subject)      Group: misc.forsale
... Watercolors Ital. Spa. & Byzantine $29.95 p ex Paintings Art Chinese
Kibi In China $4.95 S vg Traditional Chinese $4.95 p vg Textile Design
Art History Vanguard $29.95 h vg Pelican Hist. of Art ...

 

Whats good?      Group: sci.archaeology
... and Primitive Man, Andreas Lommel, McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York, 1966 Treasures
of Prehistoric Art, Andre Leroi-Gourham, Abrams, Inc., New York, no date Prehistoric
Art in Europe, NK Sanders, Pelican History of Art, Pelican Books, Ltd ...

 

Heraldry in SCA: Pelican or Laurel?      Group: rec.org.sca
... Now here's something that runs contrary to my understanding of Art/sci...To me,
yes, creativity is used in the Arts, but in the ... At least to me, the Medieval Science
of X is how it _was_ done, the reasons why, the history behind it, etc. ...

 

Various books for sale by subject:      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Watercolors Ital. Spa. & Byzantine $29.95 p ex Paintings Art Chinese
Kibi In China $4.95 S vg Traditional Chinese $4.95 p vg Textile Design
Art History Vanguard $29.95 h vg Pelican Hist. of Art ...

 

Bitter European trying to rewrite history      Group: alt.history.what-if
... Look at the following too: The Art and Architecture of China: Laurence
Sickman and Alexander Soper: Penguin Books: 1956: general editor of
The Pelican History of Art is Nikolaus Pevsner. The ...

 

BOOKS MARCH LIST Various subjexts(sic) make offers:      Group: misc.forsale
... Watercolors Ital. Spa. & Byzantine $29.95 p ex Paintings Art Chinese
Kibi In China $4.95 S vg Traditional Chinese $4.95 p vg Textile Design
Art History Vanguard $29.95 h vg Pelican Hist. of Art ...

 

FS: Art Books Authors A - K      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Condition: very good. Part of the Pelican History of Art series. Current in print
price: $25.00. Our price: $12.50. ... Condition: mint. Part of the Pelican History of
Art series. Current in print price: $35.00. Our price: $19.00. ...

 

Roman Art Cult      Group: humanities.classics
can anyone recomend some general works on the Roman attitutes towards their
art ? thanks Assuming you mean secondary literature I suggest Roman Art
by Donald Strong in the pelican History of Art Peter

 

What pisses off Julia Roberts ?      Group: alt.gossip.celebrities
... We just made a movie," quipped Roberts, 36, during a recent news conference to promote
the film about an independent-minded art history teacher who joins the faculty ... The
next film turned out to be Alan Pakula's "The Pelican Brief" in 1993. ...

 

Germano Facetti; Independent obit (Penguin cover designer)      Group: alt.obituaries
... Curtis, and although the Marber grid was dropped after a couple of years, a clear
Pelican identity was ... in an almost cinematic, documentary manner, made possible by
his wide-ranging, encyclopedic knowledge of art and design history. ...

 

Mankind Takes a Fall in New Museum Displays      Group: alt.bigfoot.research
... Does a flamingo belong in the same room as a goose or a pelican? ... Ms. Yanni,
who teaches art history at Rutgers, shows that variations on this idea
governed the design of museums for nearly a century. ...

 

# Medieval History (Over 90 Titles) --      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... FN. 6.00 79) Rorimer, James J. The Unicorn Tapestries at the Cloisters. Metropolitan
Museum of Art, 1950. ... 6.00 80) Schevill, Ferdinand. Siena: The History of a Medieval
Commune. ... Later print paperback. Pelican History of the Church, vol. ...

 

I would rather read a book      Group: soc.culture.japan
... and Alexander Soper. Its part of the Pelican History of Art series,
ISBN 0-14-056108-0. This book is not strictly about art and architecture,
it discusses art in a cultural context. This book ...

 

Test test test      Group: ott.forsale.other
... Modern satire 1.50 Islam 1.25 Pelican History of Greece 1.75 Outlines of(east) Indian
Philosophy 1.50 The Unjust Society (the ... hard Do's & Taboos around the world Howard
Stern -Private Parts $2 hard History of American art history of USa ...

 

Moe's Latest Acquisitions      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Penguin, 1958 (cloth). The Pelican History of Art, very good copy. $65.00. ... Yale,
1995 (new cloth). First of three volumes devoted to the overview of Chinese Art.
Part of the Pelican History of Art. Fine, with dust jacket. $58.50. ...

 

The Artbook Shelf      Group: alt.books.reviews
... of Howard Fogg Ronald C. Hill & Al Choine Cedco Publishing 100 Pelican Way, San ... items
to their existence in and impact upon the contemporary art world ... The Fake blends
history, ethical concerns and artistic examination in a delicate weave of ...

 

What are the facts that support Islam?      Group: soc.religion.islam
... "Historical criticism is the art of distinguishing ... be processed by the historian
before he can make any use of them: the use he makes of them is, if I may put it
that way, the processing process." [EH Carr "What is History" Pelican 1961 P16 ...

 

Check out these books!      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... HB Military History 70 Art in the Third Reich Hinz 39.99 HB/OP/RARE Art/Nazi 71
Einer kam Durch (One got away) Heyne 7.99 PB/OP Biography/WW II/German 72 Education
for Death/Making of the Nazi Ziemer 9.99 HB/OP Naziism 73 The Pelican brief ...

 

Used **BOOKS** Arranged by Subject:::::::::::::::::::      Group: ny.forsale
... $29.95 p ex Paintings Impressionist/Modern $4.95 p vg Drawings/Watercolors Art Chinese
Traditional Chinese $4.95 p vg Textile Design Kibi In China $4.95 S vg Art History
Vanguard $29.95 h vg Artist--Portrait & Self-Portrait Pelican Hist. ...

 

~ * Claw foot, upon a Festive Mall ~ ! *      Group: alt.astronomy
... or ask Professor La Gerson, in person, Or @ The Departmen of Art History Florida State ...
5. The Art of the Golden Triangle: Walk on By, or Bacharach ... A Converging Calculator
Congratulates You ~ * ~ Noon - 2 pm Lunch The Pelican Paints a ...

 

european history 400-800      Group: soc.history
... to Saint Louis (Longman, 1970) M. Keen: The Pelican History of Medieval
Europe (Pelican, 1969) Martin Scott ... and his Age Dark Age Warfare - General
(500-1066) **** Hans Delbru"ck: History of the Art of War ...

 

FS: Medieval History (Over 90 Scholarly Titles) Not on Ebay --      Group: alt.marketplace.books
... FN. 6.00 79) Rorimer, James J. The Unicorn Tapestries at the Cloisters. Metropolitan
Museum of Art, 1950. ... 6.00 80) Schevill, Ferdinand. Siena: The History of a Medieval
Commune. ... Later print paperback. Pelican History of the Church, vol. ...

 

Looking for good books on Roman Architecture      Group: soc.history.ancient
Hey Phil, Here's a couple good general books: "Roman Architecture" Frank Sear "Roman
Imperial Architecture" JB Ward-Perkins (part of the Yale U. Press/Pelican History
of Art series) "The Ancient Roman City" John E. Stambaugh All are trade ...

 

"We Got Better"      Group: rec.org.sca
Scripsit "Morgan E. Smith" <mesm...@calcna.ab.ca> : Just as a sidenote, my first
year art history professor was convinced that the Venus of Willendorf and similar
figures were ... Fra Tadhg Liath OFT t...@bigfoot.com The Grumpiest Pelican

 

Julia Disputes 'Chick Flick' Label      Group: alt.showbiz.gossip
... We just made a movie," quipped Roberts, 36, during a recent news conference to promote
the film about an independent-minded art history teacher who joins the faculty ... The
next film turned out to be Alan Pakula's "The Pelican Brief" in 1993. ...

 

FS: Art Books      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... Cloth. Fine condition. Dust jacket. 320 pp. Pelican History of Art Series. Current
in print price: $50.00 Our price: $25.00. Order #0230I. Hauser, Arnold. Mannerism:
The Crisis of the Renaissance and the Origin of Modern Art. ...

 

FS: Art Books Authors L - Z      Group: rec.arts.books.marketplace
... of black and white plates. Part of the Pelican History of Art series. Current in
print price: $50.00. Our price: $25.00. ... Condition: very good. Part of the Pelican
History of Art series. Current in print price: $26.50. Our price: $13.25. ...

 

Lyin - G Art! Conspiracy Theory!      Group: alt.alien.visitors
... Since all forms of media has been effectively controlled (including Art Bell), real ...
have figured out that there are many occurrences in history that cannot ... a federal
civil rights lawsuit that is considered the real "Pelican Brief"___there ...

 

Grizzly discovery at Pelican Bay      Group: alt.prisons
... shocking discovery of human remains, stashed at the residence of former Pelican
Bay prison ... experts are calling this one of the worst crime scenes in US history. ... the
bay area who made translucent lampshades which resembled the art work of ...

 

MBR: The American History Shelf      Group: alt.books.reviews
... American History reference collections. Zydeco Shoes Earl Hebert, et.al. Pelican
Publishing Company 1000 Burmaster Street, Gretna, LA 70053 www.pelicanpub.com
1589802462 $39.95 1-800-843-1724 Enthusiasts of Louisiana and Zydeco art, folk ...

 

Britain/Ireland 400-1100      Group: soc.history
... I'd prefer good references to books on its political & cultural / art history, &
anything else that mite help my understanding of the period. ... 'When Was Wales? A History
of the Welsh' by Gwyn A. Williams Pelican Books - with reference ...

 

Help! Info on Annapurna needed fast!      Group: alt.mythology
... The book's full info is: _The Art and Architecture of the Indian Subcontinent_ by
JC Harle, Pelican Books, Pelican History of Art series, New York, 1987, isbn
0-14-056149-8. There is a great deal of information in the book to accompany the ...

 

Part 1 - Software, Shareware, Commercial Games, DVD more..      Group: alt.ads.forsale
... 1 12.16 Chinese Idioms&Games 10.38 Clueless (Retail Box) 44.00 Crayola Art Studio
II ... 10.38 US History 15.08 Winnie Pooh Storybook 39.34 World History 15.08 World ... Dead
33.68 Oceanscapes 26.80 Our Gang Comedies 13.09 The Pelican Brief 33.68 ...

 

Literature to your door part3      Group: ott.forsale.other
... Stories of the great operas History of art and Music $2 Film art- an intro 2 ... the
blues History of US since 1865 History of modern russia History of africa Era of
french revolution Coming of french revolution Pelican history of canada ...

 

Blackfriars signatures: answer to Roger, Part I      Group: humanities.lit.authors.shakespeare
... Companion to English Renaissance Drama and wrote a chapter on Stuart art collecting
and ... Pelican edition of Antony and Cleopatra in 1999 and the New Pelican Merchant
of ... His essay on names and history in Henry IV, Part 2 will shortly appear ...

 

This searching was executed with help www.google.com