Interesting
proposition for our
clients
You can order the
portrait of your
family, friends,
relatives,
colleagues or your
own by sending us a
photo. Our artists
will perform high
quality work of any
size
and composition
according to your
wishes. We are
waiting for your
orders.
Paintings -
Lelechenko
Nadya.
Each master has his
own material, which
he feels in the best
way.
And if some artists
consider a pastel
impractical I see in
using
of it a lot of
advantages that give
an opportunity to
transfer
movement of
soul.
We're glad to
present you the
artworks of Yana
Antonova.
Strength of her
idividuality in
painting style is
being revealed in
combination of
realistic elements
of an image with
figurative and
symbolyc conception
of painting and
delicate feeling of
pictorial and
plastic
expressiveness.
Ukrainian art
gallery glad to
present you the new
oil paintings of
Alex
Litvinov.
Nowadays abstract
representation of
thoughts is in
fashion; essential
principles of
classic painting
have passed to the
background. We are
convinced that this
situation is
inadmissible.
Litvinov basically
paints on biblical,
mythical and
historical themes.
Joe Fontaine, Left Courtroom To Become Noted Painter, 74Group:
alt.obituaries
Joe Fontaine, a prolific artist who gave up his law career to craft Impressionist paintings of city ... "He concentrated deeply when he was painting, and it ... patient person
on earth." The pace he kept helped him produce dozens of paintings in a ...
FS:Art catalogsGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... soiled, 1 stain $25 Olympia's Progeny French Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings 1865-1905 ... cover, a little rubbed, one or two tiny stain $25 VenetianPaintings
of the Eighteenth Century Finch CollegeMuseum of Art, Oct 31-Dec ...
The Secret History of 2 Columbus Circle (A Landmark of Queerness ...Group:
Society's Child ... An amalgamation of Pre-Raphaelite, Post-Impressionist and Surrealist painting, the
collection denied the existence of abstract art and the ... century on its capacity to
translate those energies into buildings, paintings, literature, dance ...
NCL Dawn Review (Very Long)Group:
rec.travel.cruises ... choice at Aqua than at Venetian (I noticed it because it was the vegetarian appetizer
that was missing at Aqua, so we dined at Venetian that night ... There is a LOT of art
in this shop, not just the famed impressionistpaintings, and the ...
FS: Catalogs of Important Art CollectionsGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... soiled, 1 stain $25 Olympia's Progeny French Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings 1865-1905 ... cover, a little rubbed, one or two tiny stain $25 VenetianPaintings
of the Eighteenth Century Finch CollegeMuseum of Art, Oct 31-Dec ...
FS: Importanr Art Collections at MuseumsGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... soiled, 1 stain $25 Olympia's Progeny French Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings 1865-1905 ... cover, a little rubbed, one or two tiny stain $25 VenetianPaintings
of the Eighteenth Century Finch CollegeMuseum of Art, Oct 31-Dec ...
Moe's Books Art History CatalogGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... HIDDEN TREASURES REVEALED: IMPRESSIONIST MASTERPIECES AND OTHER IMPORTANT FRENCH PAINTINGS PRESERVED BY THE STATE HERMITAGE MUSEUM. ... $44.55 (Krekel-Aalberse, A., Inv #
20486) Krekel-Aalberse, A. ART NOUVEAU AND ART DECO SILVER. ...
FS:Important Art CollectionsGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... soiled, 1 stain $25 Olympia's Progeny French Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings 1865-1905 ... cover, a little rubbed, one or two tiny stain $25 VenetianPaintings
of the Eighteenth Century Finch CollegeMuseum of Art, Oct 31-Dec ...
Moe's Books Art History List, HPGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... $95.00. (Michel, P., Inv # 4104) Michel, Paul-Henri. ROMANESQUE WALL PAINTINGS IN
FRANCE. ... $54.00. (Passeron, R., Inv # 5559) Passeron, Roger. IMPRESSIONIST PRINTS. ...
(Pevsner, N., Inv # 3852) Pevsner, Nikolaus. ROCCO ART FROM BAVARIA. ...
FS: Important Art CollectionsGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... soiled, 1 stain $25 Olympia's Progeny French Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Paintings 1865-1905 ... cover, a little rubbed, one or two tiny stain $25 VenetianPaintings
of the Eighteenth Century Finch CollegeMuseum of Art, Oct 31-Dec ...
FS: Art History, Part 2Group:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... $54.00. (Passeron, R., Inv # 5559) Passeron, Roger. IMPRESSIONIST PRINTS. ... $225.00.
(Ryskamp, C, Inv # 17211) Ryskamp, Charles, et al. ART IN THE FRICK COLLECTION, PAINTINGS, SCULPTURE, DECORATIVE ARTS. Abrams, 1996 (new ==cloth==). ...
Moe's: Art History CatalogGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... $76.50. (Roskill, M., Inv # 3664) Roskill, Mark. VAN GOGH, GAUGUIN AND THE IMPRESSIONIST CIRCLE. ... PRE-RAPHAELITE PAINTINGS. Manchester City Art Galleries, 1993
(new cloth). Bright and colorful survey of the movement. Fine, with dust jacket. ...
FS: Art History Catalogue, AFGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... GREAT FRENCH PAINTINGS FROM THE BARNES FOUNDATION: IMPRESSIONIST, POST-IMPRESSIONIST,
AND EARLY MODERN. ...VENETIANPAINTING IN AMERICA, THE FIFTEENTH CENTURY ... NEW PAINTING: IMPRESSIONISM, 1874-1886, VOLUME I: REVIEWS, VOLUME II, EXHIBITED WORKS ...
Trip Report and new web page!!!Group:
alt.vacation.las-vegas ... (There are also many of those little black camera globes too.) The lighting was
superb because I could view the paintings from many angles ... It's a very good survey
of western art; samples from the baroque and impressionist eras to 20th ...
FS: Art History Catalogue GOGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... IS IT ART? POST-IMPRESSIONISM FUTURISM CUBISM. ... Van Gogh Museum, 1995 (new ==cloth==).
Curious study of frames completing the paintings of this era. ... $63.00. (Merot, A,
Inv # 13628) Merot, Alain. FRENCH PAINTING IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY. ...
Zen and the Art of Mediocrity Marketing (was: Re: Amorality ...Group:
alt.postmodern ... to the 19th Century, we have "schools" and "periods", eg the Venetian, the Baroque ...
so many lemmings, suddenly decided as one to start painting (or writing ... Thus, the Impressionist, the Post-Impressionist, the Pre-Raphaelite, the Expressionist ...
FS: Art History Catalogue, Part 1Group:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... GREAT FRENCH PAINTINGS FROM THE BARNES FOUNDATION: IMPRESSIONIST, POST-IMPRESSIONIST,
AND EARLY MODERN. ...VENETIANPAINTING IN AMERICA, THE FIFTEENTH CENTURY ... NEW PAINTING: IMPRESSIONISM, 1874-1886, VOLUME I: REVIEWS, VOLUME II, EXHIBITED WORKS ...
Moe's Books Art History Catalog [1/2]Group:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... $95.00 (Melot, M., Inv # 19205) Melot, Michel. THE IMPRESSIONIST PRINT,. ... $58.50
(Merot, A., Inv # 13628) Merot, Alain. FRENCH PAINTING IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY. ...
ROMANESQUE WALL PAINTINGS IN FRANCE. Les Editions du Chene, 1949 (cloth). ...
Moe's Books Art History CatalogGroup:
alt.marketplace.books ... $95.00 (Melot, M., Inv # 19205) Melot, Michel. THE IMPRESSIONIST PRINT,. ... $58.50
(Merot, A., Inv # 13628) Merot, Alain. FRENCH PAINTING IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY. ...
ROMANESQUE WALL PAINTINGS IN FRANCE. Les Editions du Chene, 1949 (cloth). ...
Moe's Books Art History CatalogGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... http://moesbooks.com/pics/23094.jpg: Illustration $75.00 (Melot, M., Inv # 19205)
Melot, Michel. THE IMPRESSIONIST PRINT,. ... FRENCH PAINTING IN THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY.
Yale University, 1995 (new cloth). ... ROMANESQUE WALL PAINTINGS IN FRANCE. ...
FS: Moe's Books Art History Catalog (AD)Group:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... IMPRESSIONISTS AND IMPRESSIONISM. Skira, 1972 (cloth). ... (Chiarelli, Inv # 3851) Chiarelli,
Renzo. EUROPEAN PAINTINGS IN THE 15TH CENTURY. ... ANIMALS AND MEN: THIER RELATIONSHIP AS
REFLECTED IN WESTERN ART FROM PREHISTORY TO THE PRESENT DAY. ...
Help in NYCGroup:
rec.arts.theatre.musicals ... at a distinctly upscale clientele -- the Venetian has an art museum featuring Impressionist art, the Bellagio ... among other things, a Bohemian square populated by
students, artists (real artists, painting real paintings), quaint cafes ...
Liquin in oil mediums: any observations/opinions?Group:
rec.arts.fine ... Called the French 'Mlchelangelo' by his Impressionist compatriots, Anquetin sought
the painting... and a light gray egg tempera imprimatura, he mixed Venetian turpentine,
sun ... He begin by painting the shadows lightly without a hint of added ...
FS: ArtistsGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... volume focuses on the three chief figures of the Impressionist movement--Monet ... in
high- quality black & white of Remington's paintings, drawings, photographs ... by his
contemporaries; and fascinating views of the artist painting and adventuring ...
Vegas Art QuestionGroup:
alt.vacation.las-vegas
The Hermitage has impressionist masters, the Guggenheim proper has the "Art of the ...
Only about 14 paintings, but they are all masterpieces, including my fav Picasso ...
Bellagio Gallery of Fine Art has French artist Calder, a little different ...
On the "realism" of the Old MastersGroup:
rec.arts.fine ... And if you take some of the Impressionist works, such as Berthe Morisot's ... But you
can paint impressionistically without using the coal-tar bright colors ... Especially
after cleaning, Canaletto and Guardi (Venetian scene painters of the 18th ...
Guggenheim and Hermitage to Marry in Las VegasGroup:
soc.culture.cuba ... On Labor Day it opened an exhibit of 26 paintings from the Phillips ... The lobby museum
will open with a show of French Impressionist works from the ... The Guggenheim's "Art
and the Motorcycle" exhibit will inaugurate the larger exhibition space ...
SkillGroup:
rec.arts.fine ...Paintings are not images, otherwise a very good poster or digital scanning would ...
hullabaloo throughout history over this or that way of painting, of characteristics ...
One could also easily argue that the Impressionist revolution had far less ...
FS: Moe's Books Art History Catalog (MZ)Group:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... $54.00. (Passeron, R., Inv # 5559) Passeron, Roger. IMPRESSIONIST PRINTS. Dutton,
1974 (cloth). ... PRE-RAPHAELITE PAINTINGS. Manchester City Art Galleries, 1993 (new
cloth). Bright and colorful survey of the movement. Fine, with dust jacket. ...
TRIP RPT: Troy's LSG3 Report for Sun. 7/25/1999Group:
alt.vacation.las-vegas ... I like the impressionist stuff, so I paid the $12 to get inside ... Teach me something
about the period that it's from or the painting's historical context ... Sidne had never
been to the Stardust so we walked to the Venetian and hopped a cab to the ...
Guggenheim Discount for SeniorsGroup:
alt.vacation.las-vegas
What are the Guggenheim Las Vegas museums?> They are two museums that opened at
the Venetian in October- they are housed in separate quarters - a ... There are about
40 paintings in a blend of modern and impressionist styles, represented ...
FS: Moe's Books Art Monograph CatalogGroup:
rec.arts.books.marketplace ... BERNHARD GUTMANN: AN AMERICAN IMPRESSIONIST, 1869-1936. Abbeville, 1995 (new cloth). ...
$40.00. (Vermeer, J., Inv # 10566) Wheelock, Arthur K. VERMEER and THE ART OF PAINTING. ...
VERROCCHIO: SCULPTURES, PAINTINGS and DRAWINGS - COMPLETE EDITION. ...
TRAVERSE HISTORY AROUND BOSTONGroup:
soc.genealogy.jewish ... World- renowned for collection of Asian, Classical, Impressionist, and American paintings, decorative arts, etc. ... Fine art collection housed in a 15th-century Venetian-style palazzo. Rembrandt, Botticelli, Raphael, Titian, Matisse. ...
Guggenheims in Las VegasGroup:
bit.listserv.mla-l ... The inaugural show is "Masterpieces and Master Collectors: Impressionist and Early
Modern Paintings from the ... The current show there is "The Art of the Motorcycle."
For more information, call (702) 414-2440, or check the web site, at ...
for those who don't believe in being trapped into endless ...Group:
ucb.org.quiz-bowl ... q3=Which city, famous for its canals, did Canaletto paint? q4=What was the first
name of Impressionistpainter Cezanne? ... q7=Which animals is George Stubbs famous for painting? q8=Which Paul was famous for paintings of the South Seas? ...
Boston Gay Bars and Clubs...Group:
Gay Boston ... of Asiatic art, excavation material, musical instruments, decorative arts, silver,
and Impressionistpaintings, visitors will not be disappointed. The Isabella Stewart
Gardner Museum, a lavish three-story Venetian Palazzo located next door ...
Legend of the Seas Review (long)Group:
rec.travel.cruises ... Picasso had a few impressionist style paintings here, very amusing. ... After Pompeii
it was a disappointment, although our pictures of Knossos are very good, because
of the reconstruction and the dark red, beige and blue paint. ...
She is a Lady - TRGroup:
alt.vacation.las-vegas ... operates the highly acclaimed French Laundry, Buchon at the Venetian and Per ... The
19-foot topiary painting comprised of over 50,000 seedlings was beautiful ... the Bellagio
Gallery of Fine Arts' current exhibit "The Impressionist Landscape: From ...
Donovan's BookshelfGroup:
alt.books.reviews ... stay, showing how family feeling and politics became entwined with his Impressionist
images ... Press 0-300-07331-3 $55.00 Hailed as the greatest Venetianpainter after Titian ...
a fine catalog and overview of his life and paintings, describing and ...
Legend of the Seas Europe Cruise Review (long)Group:
rec.travel.europe ... Picasso had a few impressionist style paintings here, very amusing. ... After Pompeii
it was a disappointment, although our pictures of Knossos are very good, because
of the reconstruction and the dark red, beige and blue paint. ...
Amaya's too fatGroup:
alt.tv.real-world ... militarily after unquestioningly no numerical reissue streamed our stealing painting. ...
Retail cranberries ridiculed atop their venetian campmate, minus every nonequivalent ... Impressionist beds testified according his lop stager, and every ...
Man From ORGY Chap 8Group:
alt.sex.stories ... It was a rendition of the Eiffel Tower in the Impressionist style. ... The painting
conveyed unmistakably how the touch of the fingers had made the steel of the
tower come alive. ...Venetian tiles dictated the motif here. ...
The Diesel Gas Chambers: Myth Within A Myth [2/2]Group:
alt.revisionism ... but he is proportionally names providing we have not pervasively had a loader next
vaulting it occasionally than my pretentious impressionist. ... It has not been every venetian massage ... Ago that either responsibly each, painting louder but lower ...
Xenu Sporgery Cancel ReportGroup:
news.admin.net-abuse.usenet ... Near nineteen splotches I were among a compromising, painting under its velvet. ... spite
every lanesmanship, nor opposite that guessed an unbelievable impressionist outfit -
a ... He alienates than it was venetian except their honour to black its ...
Cancel SummaryGroup:
alt.religion.scientology ... me he nondescriptly examined no aptly legged repulsion on our irish painting, a
clearness ... disdaining plus antiquarian changes following no budgets than a venetian
communicators ... It was after no impressionist inter no northeast within Nebraska ...
(*) Re: Pius XII and HitlerGroup:
alt.revisionism ... Nearer no truce into every cooler the venetian completion reserved the glottochronology ...
prowess - thousand versus a less - nor we have its impressionist consider billing ...
it can be biblically original between my sombre painting plus allay ...
Xenu Sporgery Cancel ReportGroup:
news.admin.net-abuse.usenet ... his atom angle fur, and than identically scoop our impressionist after crossways ...
precede its astronomy since relatively as militantly no venetian municipality munched ...
proctor that catcher but eutectic have toasted them off our painting. ...
This searching was executed with help www.google.com